Legal Notice

© Office de Tourisme de Cassis – All rights reserved

HEAD OFFICE

Office de Tourisme
Quai des Moulins
13260 CASSIS
Phone : +33 (0)892 39 01 03 (0,40 € € / min)
Fax : +33 (0)04 42 01 28 31
info@ot-cassis.com

 

E.P.I.C., S.I.R.E.T registration number 431 957 256 000 22. A.P.E. Code No. 7990Z Register of
Tour and Stay Operators: IM013120017
Individual identification No: FR16

Director of the publication:

Editor in Chief:

 

Photo credits

Group brochure

Istock (Shironosov) – OT Cassis – OTI Aubagne – OT Marseille – Bureau des Guides et Accompagnateurs – André Bernard – Challenge Aventure – F. Ferreira – Casino Barrière de Cassis – Cassis Forest – Le Bada – Ville de Cassis – E. Ruf – La Villa Madie – La Presqu’île – Marc Dernesch – Clos du Bagnol – B. Sorel – Groupe Cap Canaille – Fotolia – Gabriel Ciscardi – Evan de Souza

 

WEB AGENCY

The Office de Tourisme de Cassis’s website was designed by:

‘La Société Secrète’ communications agency
+33 (0)9 83 74 11 60
info@lasocietesecrete.com

website

 

and developed by the NOVIUS web agency
04 27 46 20 00
contact@novius.fr
website


powered by NoviusOS, Site hosting by Novius.

 

 

Protection of personal data and Gdpr



The information collected by their voluntary communication on one of our forms, the filing of an electronic message, the subscription to our newsletter, the request for information by our online chat system or by any social network on which we have an account, are recorded in a computer file by the Tourist Office to facilitate exchanges with prospects and customers of the company or any person having requested information.


They are intended for any authorised employee of the Cassis Tourist Office who may have an exchange by telephone or e-mail with the persons concerned, in particular to answer their request.

No IP address is collected when sending a form through our website.

The data collected is stored in France on the servers of our trusted service providers.

We retain your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which we hold it, to meet your needs or to fulfill our legal obligations.

If you contact us in the context of an information request, we keep your personal data for as long as necessary to process your request.

We may retain certain personal data in order to fulfil our legal or regulatory obligations and to enable us to exercise our rights.

The Cassis Tourist Office respects your right to privacy: when we no longer need to use your personal data, we delete them from our systems.

This Privacy Policy may be updated as a result of legal, technical or commercial developments.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him.

To exercise this right, send your request by post to:

Tourist Office
Quai des Moulins
13260 CASSIS

The request must be in writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties.

The website https://www.ot-cassis.com is registered with the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL) under the number: 1240212

Databases are protected by law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.


 

Responsibility

The OTC cannot guarantee the exactness, accuracy or exhaustiveness of the information made available on this website. Consequently, the OTC accepts no responsibility for any imprecisions, inaccuracies or omissions relative to the information available on this website.

The OTC reserves the right to modify and correct the content of this website and of these terms and conditions without prior notice, without giving rise to any right to compensation whatsoever.

Publicity: In no case may www.ot-cassis.com be considered to be a partner or intermediary in any relationship, whether economic or otherwise, that may be established directly or indirectly between the user and an advertiser.

Users of the www.ot-cassis.com website acknowledge they are competent and have the means required for accessing and using this website. They also acknowledge they have verified that the computer configuration used does not contain any viruses and that it is in perfect operating condition.

Users also acknowledge that they have consulted these terms and conditions and undertake to comply with them.

The https://www.ot-cassis.com website is hosted in France by a French company and is subject to French law.